football

College Player Summer League Rosters Sched.

Tehuroasb2ppavy0gdpo
The STAR-LEDGER College Summer League @ the "BARN"
presented by the…HELDRICH HOTEL & CONFERENCE CENTER
Rutgers University, College Avenue Gym
New Brunswick, NJ
Initial Workout and Player/Coach Meeting
Wednesday June 21 at The RAC
7:00 - 9:00
SUMMER 2006 SCHEDULE
Sunday, June 25 6:30 pm AXA Advisors vs. Devco
8:15 pm Bignell Planning vs. Aeropostale
Tuesday, June 27 6:30 pm JJS Construction vs. Nelligan Sports Marketing
8:15 pm AXA Advisors vs. Bignell Planning
Thursday, June 29 6:30 pm Devco vs. Nelligan Sports Marketing
8:15 pm Aeropostale vs. JJS Construction
Sunday, July 2 6:30 pm AXA Advisors vs. Nelligan Sports Marketing
8:15 pm Aeropostale vs. Devco
Wednesday, July 5 6:30 pm JJS Construction vs. Bignell Planning
8:15 pm Aeropostale vs. Nelligan Sports Marketing
Thursday, July 6 6:30 pm Bignell Planning vs. Devco
8:15 pm JJS Construction vs. AXA Advisors
Sunday, July 9 6:30 pm AXA Advisors vs. Aeropostale
8:15 pm Devco vs. JJS Construction
Tuesday, July 11 6:30 pm Bignell Planning vs. Nelligan Sports Marketing
8:15 pm Devco vs. AXA Advisors
Thursday, July 13 6:30 pm Aeropostale vs. Bignell Planning
8:15 pm JJS Construction vs. Nelligan Sports Marketing
Sunday, July 16 6:30 pm Devco vs. Nelligan Sports Marketing
8:15 pm JJS Construction vs. Aeropostale
Tuesday, July 18 6:30 pm Bignell Planning vs. AXA Advisors
8:15 pm Devco vs. Aeropostale
Thursday, July 20 6:30 pm Bignell Planning vs. JJS Construction
8:15 pm AXA Advisors vs. Nelligan Sports Marketing
Sunday, July 23 6:30 pm AXA Advisors vs. JJS Construction
8:15 pm Aeropostale vs. Nelligan Sports Marketing
Tuesday, July 25 6:30 pm Devco vs. Bignell Planning
8:15 pm Aeropostale vs. AXA Advisors
Thursday, July 27 6:30 pm JJS Construction vs. Devco
8:15 pm Bignell Planning vs. Nelligan Sports Marketing
1st round of play-offs –
Sunday, July 30 6:30 pm 6th place team vs. 3rd place team
8:15 pm 5th place team vs. 4th place team
Tuesday, August 1 6:30 pm w/o 6th-3rd place game vs. 2nd place team
8:15 pm w/o 5th-4th place game vs. 1st place team
Thursday, August 3 7:00 pm Championship Game
ROSTERS:
AEROPOSTALE
COACH – Sean Drennan Head Coach Bergen County College
PLAYERS –
1) Chris Andrews 5-9 Yale
2) Eric Moore 6-0 Buffalo
3) Marquis Jones 6-0 Rhode Island
4) Justin Carter 6-1 Rutgers Newark
5) Jason Cherry 6-1 Rutgers
6) Mark Porter 6-2 Wagner
7) Darren Smith 6-3 Pennsylvania
8) Ajumobi Afolobi 6-6 Rutgers Newark
9) James Mathis 6-5 Niagara
10) Durell Vinson 6-6 Wagner
11) Irmel Dongo 6-8 Mercer CC
12) Frank Russell 6-9 Rutgers
AXA FINANCIAL
COACH – Joe Scott Head Coach - Union County College
PLAYERS –
1) Antoine Pryor
2) Mike Tyree 5-11 Seward JC
3) Anthony Farmer 6-0 Rutgers
4) Jean Georges 6-2 Caldwell
5) Asmar Capers 6-2 Rutgers
6) Chris Rose 6-4 Williams
7) Jamaal Hilliard 6-4 Lafayette
8) Nick Smith 6-6 Stonehill
9) JR Inman 6-8 Rutgers
10) Wojik Bocanowski 6-9 Caldwell
11) Hamady N'Dyaie 6-11 Rutgers
BIGNELL PLANNING
COACH – Jose Rebimbas Head Coach William Paterson
PLAYERS –
1) Donald Copeland 5-11 Seton Hall
2) Courtney Nelson 6-1 Bloomfield Tech
3) Manny Ubilla 6-1 FDU
4) Justin Chiera 6-2 Central Connecticut
5) Jamar Nutter 6-3 Seton Hall
6) Allan Dean 6-6 Bloomfield
7) Kimani Barrett 6-6 Lasalle
8) Colin Aldridge 6-7 Brown
9) Ollie Bailey 6-7 Rutgers
10) Brian Connelly 6-8 Albany
11) Andrew Keister 6-8 Holy Cross
12) Matt Mullery 6-8 Brown
DEVCO
COACH – Joe Loughran Head Coach Rutgers Newark
PLAYERS –
1) Clayton Barker 5-9 NJIT
2) Joe Spiegel 5-10 William Paterson
3) DJ Sackman 5-11 New Haven
4) Jason Cameron 6-2 William Paterson
5) Matt Byrnes 6-2 Rowan
6) Tony Murphy 6-3 Norfolk State
7) Luis Martinez 6-4 William Paterson
8) Marquis Webb 6-4 Rutgers
9) Jaron Griffin 6-5 Rutgers
10) BJ Hamby 6-5 Kean
11) Darryl Watkins 6-10 Syracuse
JJ'S CONSTRUCTION
COACH – Bill Zasowski Head Coach Ocean County College
PLAYERS –
1) Derrick Mercer 5-8 American
2) Andre Dabney 5-9 Bloomfield
3) Otis Campbell 6-1 St. Francis NY
4) Marcus Williams 6-2 St. Francis NY
5) Sean Baptiste 6-2 FDU
6) Cedric Jackson 6-2 St. John's
7) Gary Garris 6-4 American
8) Rob Lawrence 6-5 Bloomfield
9) Scott Findlay 6-6 College of NJ
10) Robert Hines 6-6 St. Francis NY
11) AJ Rudowitz 6-6 Stonehill
12) Byron Joynes 6-8 Rutgers
NELLIGAN SPORTS MARKETING
COACH – Brian Wichusen Head Coach Rutgers Camden
PLAYERS –
1) Tony Wilson 5-10 Bloomfield
2) Jermaine Clark 5-11 St. Rose
3) Shayle Keating 6-0 Rutgers
4) Danny Terrell 6-2 Bloomfield
5) Calvin Cannon 6-2 Delaware
6) Jason Wilson 6-2 Quinnipiac
7) Mike Orock 6-6 Wagner
8) James Ulrich 6-6 Wagner
9) Chris Wehye 6-7 Quinnipiac
10) Christian Burns 6-7 Philadelphia U
11) Adrian Hill 6-8 Rutgers
Directions
Directions to the Barn
Admission is Free
Complete coverage on NJHoops.com
Edit